Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK
0 Your Cart

ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km

Zyxel B772811

Hover over an image to enlarge

115.42 
(Including VAT)
12 item(s)
+
91-010-203001B
Product Code:B772811
Manufacturer:Zyxel
EAN Code:4718937510337

Zyxel 91-010-203001B ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km

ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km

Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
ZyXEL's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Industry Standards-based Compliance
ZyXEL's GBIC transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and GBIC Revision 5.5 allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors. For multi-mode / single-mode fiber optic, ZyXEL GBIC transceivers provide high transmission performance and quality for different distances requirement from 220m to 80Km.
Networking
Data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Connectivity
Connectivity technologyWired
Hot-swapYes
Connector(s)SC
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions W x D x H65 x 30 x 10 mm
Environmental conditions
Operating relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Environmental conditions
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Energy management
Power requirements+5V/+3.3V
Technical details
Maximum operating distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Sensitivity-20 dBm

ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km

More Details

Manufacturer:
Zyxel
Product Code:
B772811
EAN Code:
4718937510337

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.