0 Your Cart

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SM (FVT-0104TXFC)

LevelOne Y983501

Hover over an image to enlarge

264.97 
(Including VAT)
2 item(s)
+
FVT-0104TXFC
Product Code:Y983501
EAN Code:4015867125663
Manufacturer:LevelOne

LevelOne FVT-0104TXFC LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SM (FVT-0104TXFC)

LevelOne’s FVT-0103TXFC and FVT-0104TXFC are new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper tofiber interfaces. These POE Converters are designed to receive dataand power from POE networks and then to refer data out throughfiber connections thus eliminating extra power cables to extend theusefulness of the network
LevelOne’s POE converter complies with IEEE802.3af standard. The10/100 Base-TX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speeds,auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex modes, and auto-selects MDI-Xmedia type. It comes in two models: FVT-0103TXFC with Multi-modeSC connector and FVT-0104TXFC with Single-mode SC connector.These converters will give your POE network the ability to interfacewith fiber connections over a distance of up to 20km.
With its compact design, our POE converters easily fit on any limitedspace. No software is required. You can easily active this device bysimply connecting it to the network cable and it’s ready to go.

Key features:
-10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media conversion.
-Complies with IEEE 802.3af POE standard.
-Over-currant protection and Under-currant detection.
-Choice of SC connectors for multi- and single-mode.
-DIP Switch to set configurations.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 100 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m
LED indicators: Y
Operating temperature T-T: 0 - 50 °C
Operating relative humidity H-H: 5 - 90 %
Certification: FCC, CE
Data link protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3x
Dimensions WxDxH: 70.3 x 94 x 26.2 mm
Connectors: 10/100Base-TX: STP RJ-45; 100Base-FX: MM SC, SM SC
Power requirements: 60mA@-48VDC
Packet transfer speed: 100Mbps: 148800 pps; 10Mpbs: 14880 pps
Full duplex: Y
Fiber type: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm

More Details

Product Code:
Y983501
EAN Code:
4015867125663
Manufacturer:
LevelOne
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.