LevelOne 155M MMF SFP TRANSCEIVER (SFP-1101)

LevelOne Y983340

Hover over an image to enlarge

38.75 
(Including VAT)
2 item(s)
+
SFP-1101
Product Code:Y983340
EAN Code:4015867154625
Manufacturer:LevelOne
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

LevelOne SFP-1101 LevelOne 155M MMF SFP TRANSCEIVER (SFP-1101)

LevelOne 155M MMF SFP TRANSCEIVER (SFP-1101)

- 1310nm LED
- Data Rate: 155Mbps, NRZ
- Single 3.3V Power Supply
- RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
- AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
- Compliant with Multi-Source AgreementMSA
- Compliance with 100Base-FX of IEEE802.3u Standard
- Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
- compliance with ATM Standard

Feature list

Interface type: SFP
Data transfer rate max: 155 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: LC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type: FX
Hot-swap: Y
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Cable type: Multi-mode
Tx power min: -19 dBmW
Tx power max: -10 dBmW
Duplex system: Full
Input voltage: 3.3 V
Operating temperature T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity H-H: 5 - 95 %
Width: 13.7 mm
Depth: 56.5 mm
Height: 8.95 mm
Weight: 20 g
RoHS compliance: Y
Certification: CE, FCC

LevelOne 155M MMF SFP TRANSCEIVER (SFP-1101)

More Details

Product Code:
Y983340
EAN Code:
4015867154625
Manufacturer:
LevelOne
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.