StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km / Fibre media converter / Ethernet, Fast Ethernet / 100Base-FX / RJ-45 / SC multi-mode / up to 2 km / 1310 nm | ET90110SC2

StarTechcom-ET90110SC2-Cables--Accessories

Hover over an image to enlarge

ET90110SC2
95.63 
(Including VAT)
Available
+
ET90110SC2
Product Code:V931949
EAN Code:0065030846240
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km / Fibre media converter / Ethernet, Fast Ethernet / 100Base-FX / RJ-45 / SC multi-mode / up to 2 km / 1310 nm | ET90110SC2

Description

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Product Specification

Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor External
Colour Black
Localisation North America, United Kingdom, Europe
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, rugged
Interfaces 1 x network - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V
Width 9.5 cm
Depth 16 cm
Height 2 cm
Weight 0.6 kg
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 60 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

More Details

Product Code:
V931949
EAN Code:
0065030846240
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.