0 Your Cart

StarTech.com 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km

StarTech.com V931111

Hover over an image to enlarge

132.65 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Μη Διαθέσιμο
PCI100MMSC
Product Code:V931111
EAN Code:0065030839969
Manufacturer:StarTech.com

Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

StarTech.com 100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km | PCI100MMSC

Description

Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! This 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM SC) PCI Ethernet Adapter Card offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution. A simple solution for connecting a computer directly to a fiber network, the Fiber Ethernet Adapter card can be installed in the computer through any PCI slot and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds.

Product Specification

Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI-X
Bus Voltage Universal (3.3 V & 5.0 V)
Ports 10/100 Ethernet x 2
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Status Indicators Link activity
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Interfaces 2 x 100Base-FX - SC
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI-X
OS Required UNIX, Linux, Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Microsoft Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7, Windows 10 (32/64 bits)
Width 5.6 cm
Depth 1.21 cm
Height 1.8 cm
Weight 80 g
Service & Support 2 years warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 2 years
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 45 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
V931111
EAN Code:
0065030839969
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
Possibly you may be interested
 
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.