StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

StarTech.com V932170

Hover over an image to enlarge

MCMGBSC055EU
110.45 
(Including VAT)
Available
+
MCMGBSC055EU
Product Code:V932170
EAN Code:0065030836333
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055EU StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

The MCMGBSC055EU 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.

Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550 meters 0.34 miles, this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.


- Provides increased bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion
- Compact, lightweight design ensures portability and simplifies mounted installations
- Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations needed

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Internal: N
Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 1
Weight: 450 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 73 x 99 x 27 mm
Input voltage: 230 V
Output voltage: 9 V
Output current: 0.6 A
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -10 - 70 °C
LED indicators: Link, Power
Manual: Y
Colour of product: Black

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

More Details

Product Code:
V932170
EAN Code:
0065030836333
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.