0 Your Cart

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

StarTech.com V932170

Hover over an image to enlarge

100.32 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
30 Είδη
+
MCMGBSC055EU
Product Code:V932170
EAN Code:0065030836333
Manufacturer:StarTech.com

Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055EU StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

The MCMGBSC055EU 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.

Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550 meters 0.34 miles, this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.


- Provides increased bandwidth and high data throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and congestion
- Compact, lightweight design ensures portability and simplifies mounted installations
- Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations needed

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Internal: N
Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 1
Weight: 450 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 73 x 99 x 27 mm
Input voltage: 230 V
Output voltage: 9 V
Output current: 0.6 A
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -10 - 70 °C
LED indicators: Link, Power
Manual: Y
Colour of product: Black

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m (MCMGBSC055EU)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
V932170
EAN Code:
0065030836333
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.