StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 30W, SFP to RJ45, Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic to Copper Gigabit Ethernet, | IMC1GSFP30W

IMC1GSFP30W
318.16
378.61 inc. VAT
Out of stock
Delivery
Payment options
Product CodeV935108 EAN Code0065030889575 ManufacturerStarTech.com

Description

StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 30W, SFP to RJ45, Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic to Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Mini/Compact Size, IP-30/ -40 to +75C, 1Gbps / Mini Media Converter (IMC1GSFP30W) / Fibre media converter / GigE / 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T / RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) / up to 10 km | IMC1GSFP30W

Product Specification

Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor DIN rail mountable
Colour Black
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Status Indicators Port status, active, PoE, link
Features Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, 512KB packet buffer, 2KV Surge protection, 16 KB Jumbo Frame
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female - 30 W ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SFP female
Included Accessories Power terminal block
Mounting Kit Included
MTBF 561556 hours
Compliant Standards IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, FCC, RoHS, EN 60950-1, WEEE, MSA, IP30, EN 60068-2-27, EN 60068-2-32, EN 60068-2-6, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE+
Power Device External power adapter
Width 3.6 cm
Depth 5.9 cm
Height 4.9 cm
Weight 80 g
Shipping Width 15.5 cm
Shipping Depth 10.5 cm
Shipping Height 6.4 cm
Shipping Weight 200 g
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Max Operating Temperature 75 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Features - StarTech.com - IMC1GSFP30W

More Details
Product Code
V935108
EAN Code
0065030889575
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular
40.16 36.14
43.01 inc. VAT
Product Code05:533063 EAN Code0842776106162 ManufacturerGoogle
251.90 226.71
269.78 inc. VAT
Product Code07:121556 EAN Code5397184505175 ManufacturerDell Screen Size24" Resolution1920 x XXXX
154.31 138.88
165.27 inc. VAT
Product Code04:302002 EAN Code0190199098572 ManufacturerApple InterfaceBluetooth
37.30
44.39 inc. VAT
V7UC-2HDMI-BLK
Availability: 945 item(s)
Product CodeCA06364 EAN Code0662919108811 ManufacturerV7 TypeUSB Type-C - HDMI
231.08 207.97
247.48 inc. VAT
Product Code07:123695 EAN Code0194252818527 ManufacturerApple