0 Your Cart

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC) LC (SFPGESST)

StarTech.com V932204

Hover over an image to enlarge

65.37 
(Including VAT)
35 item(s)
+
SFPGESST
Product Code:V932204
EAN Code:0065030849432
Manufacturer:StarTech.com

StarTech.com SFPGESST StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC) LC (SFPGESST)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC) LC (SFPGESST)

The SFPGESST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m 1804 ft is built to comply with MSA Multi-Sourcing Agreement standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring DDM, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment.
- Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550 m.

Feature list

Interface type: mini-GBIC
Data transfer rate max: 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: LC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type: SX
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Cable type: Multi-mode
Duplex system: Full, Half
Width: 12 mm
Depth: 60 mm
Height: 10 mm
Weight: 17 g
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 30 - 70 %
RoHS compliance: Y

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC) LC (SFPGESST)

More Details

Product Code:
V932204
EAN Code:
0065030849432
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.