0 Your Cart

StarTech.com m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, LC

StarTech.com V932957

Hover over an image to enlarge

28.54 
(Including VAT)
5 item(s)
+
SMFIBLCLC4
Product Code:V932957
EAN Code:0065030853026
Manufacturer:StarTech.com

Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC4 StarTech.com m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, LC

StarTech.com m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, LC

The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Feature list

RoHS compliance: Y
Connector 1: LC
Connector 2: LC
Gender type: Male/Male
Full duplex: Y
Core diameter: 9 µm
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Cable colour: Yellow
Fiber mode structure: Single-mode
Cable length: 4 m
Weight: 58 g
Package weight: 67 g

StarTech.com m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC, LC

More Details

Product Code:
V932957
EAN Code:
0065030853026
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.