TP-LINK MC220L / Fibre media converter / Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH / RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) / up to 10 km / 850 nm / 1310 nm | MC220L

TP-LINK-MC220L-Cables--Accessories

Hover over an image to enlarge

MC220L
33.94 
(Including VAT)
Available
+
OTHER OFFERS OF THIS PRODUCT
WRHOUSE 3
In Stock
35.28 €
MC220L
Product Code:Z000014
EAN Code:6935364030476
Manufacturer:TP-LINK
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

TP-LINK MC220L / Fibre media converter / Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH / RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) / up to 10 km / 850 nm / 1310 nm  | MC220L

Description

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000Base-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link's 19"system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Special Features

  • Works at 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Link fault pass through and far end fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of force /auto transfer mode for FX port
  • FX port support hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

Product Specification

Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor External
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm / 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Features Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion Slots 1 (total) / 1 (free) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
Compliant Standards FCC
Power Device External power adapter
Width 9.5 cm
Depth 7.3 cm
Height 2.7 cm
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%
Designed For P/N: TL-MC1400

More Details

Product Code:
Z000014
EAN Code:
6935364030476
Manufacturer:
TP-LINK

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.