0 Your Cart

TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

TP-LINK Z000087

Hover over an image to enlarge

55.32 
(Including VAT)
17 item(s)
+
TL-SM311LM
Product Code:Z000087
EAN Code:6935364030209
Manufacturer:TP-LINK

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Networking
Data transfer rate1280 Mbit/s
Data link protocolCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Full duplexYes
Connectivity
InterfaceLC
Plug and PlayYes
Connectivity technologyWired
Environmental conditions
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Environmental conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Energy management
Power requirements3.3V
Technical details
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum operating distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber type50/125um / 62.5/125um

TP-Link TL-SM311LM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

More Details

Product Code:
Z000087
EAN Code:
6935364030209
Manufacturer:
TP-LINK

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.