TP-LINK TL-SM311LS / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / fibre optic / LC single-mode / up to 10 km / 1310 nm | TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK-TLSM311LS-Networking

Hover over an image to enlarge

TL-SM311LS
36.40 
(Including VAT)
Available
+
OTHER OFFERS OF THIS PRODUCT
WRHOUSE 3
In Stock
38.01 €
TL-SM311LS
Product Code:Z000029
EAN Code:6935364030216
Manufacturer:TP-LINK
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / fibre optic / LC single-mode / up to 10 km / 1310 nm | TL-SM311LS

Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Special Features

  • Support Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Internal power from switches

Product Specification

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fibre optic
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Status Indicators Status
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

More Details

Product Code:
Z000029
EAN Code:
6935364030216
Manufacturer:
TP-LINK

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.