0 Your Cart

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / fibre optic / LC single-mode / up to 10 km / 1310 nm | TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK-TLSM311LS-Networking

Hover over an image to enlarge

63.80 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
17 Είδη
+
TL-SM311LS
Product Code:Z000029
EAN Code:6935364030216
Manufacturer:TP-LINK

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / fibre optic / LC single-mode / up to 10 km / 1310 nm | TL-SM311LS

Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Special Features

  • Support Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Internal power from switches

Product Specification

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fibre optic
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Status Indicators Status
Features Full duplex capability
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces 1 x network - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
Z000029
EAN Code:
6935364030216
Manufacturer:
TP-LINK

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
Possibly you may be interested
 
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.