Computer - Parts Computer - Parts

Peripherals - Monitors Peripherals - Monitors

Estimated delivery time 2-6 days

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

Warranty2 Years
Cisco, 0882658167003
906.43 
(Including VAT)
SFP-10G-SR=
2 Years
353 item(s)
+
Add to wish list

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification ID feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface FDDI-grade multimode fiber MMF. Using 2000 MHzkm MMF OM3, up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Feature list

Interface: SFP
Connectivity technology: Wired
Hot-swap: Y
Dimensions W x D x H: 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight: 75 g
Maximum operating distance: 300 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber type: MMF
Connectors: LC/PC
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

More Details

Manufacturer:
Cisco
Product Code:
677D830
EAN Code:
0882658167003

No posts found

Write a review