Allied Telesis AT MC103XL Fiber media converter 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX SC single mode / RJ-45 up to 15 km 1310 nm

Allied Telesis 4255492

Hover over an image to enlarge

242.59 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
990-000446-60
Product Code:4255492
EAN Code:0767035191751
Manufacturer:Allied Telesis
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Allied Telesis 990-000446-60 Allied Telesis AT MC103XL Fiber media converter 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX SC single mode / RJ-45 up to 15 km 1310 nm

Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:
- Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed
- Add new devices without replacing costly cable
- Keep pace with changing technology
- Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network

Features
- Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to single-mode Fibre
- Operates under all traffic loads
- Fanless design
- Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port
- MissingLink Support
- Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
- Fiber Link Test Function
- Industry-standard fiber SC connector

Feature list

Fiber optic connector: SC
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports: 1
Fiber ports quantity: 2
DC-in jack: Y
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 15 m
Plug and Play: Y
Internal: N
LED indicators: Y
Colour of product: Grey
Input voltage: 110-240 V
Input frequency: 50/60 Hz
Power consumption typical: 6 W
Operating temperature T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature T-T: -20 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity H-H: 5 - 95 %
Operating altitude: 0 - 3048 m
Safety: UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE
Width: 105 mm
Depth: 95 mm
Height: 25 mm
Weight: 294 g

More Details

Product Code:
4255492
EAN Code:
0767035191751
Manufacturer:
Allied Telesis
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.