Cisco / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / GigE / 1000Base-BX40-D / LC/PC single-mode / up to 40 km / 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm / for Catalyst 4503, 4503-E, 4504, 4506, 4506-E | GLC-BX40-D-I=

GLC-BX40-D-I=
2,775.68
3,303.06 inc. VAT
Out of stock
Find similar
Delivery
Payment options
Product Code677AE29 EAN Code0882658632525 ManufacturerCisco

Description

Cisco / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / GigE / 1000Base-BX40-D / LC/PC single-mode / up to 40 km / 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm / for Catalyst 4503, 4503-E, 4504, 4506, 4506-E | GLC-BX40-D-I=

Product Specification

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX40-D
Data Link Protocol GigE
Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 40 km
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ah
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX40-D - LC/PC single-mode
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 0.85 cm
Weight 75 g
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Designed For Cisco Catalyst 4503, 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4504, 4506, 4506 Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle

Features - Cisco - GLC-BX40-D-I=

More Details
Product Code
677AE29
EAN Code
0882658632525
Manufacturer
Cisco
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular
40.16 36.14
43.01 inc. VAT
Product Code05:533063 EAN Code0842776106162 ManufacturerGoogle
251.90 226.71
269.78 inc. VAT
Product Code07:121556 EAN Code5397184505175 ManufacturerDell Screen Size24" Resolution1920 x XXXX
154.31 138.88
165.27 inc. VAT
Product Code04:302002 EAN Code0190199098572 ManufacturerApple InterfaceBluetooth
37.30
44.39 inc. VAT
V7UC-2HDMI-BLK
Availability: 945 item(s)
Product CodeCA06364 EAN Code0662919108811 ManufacturerV7 TypeUSB Type-C - HDMI
231.08 207.97
247.48 inc. VAT
Product Code07:123695 EAN Code0194252818527 ManufacturerApple