Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

GLC-FE-100FX=
229.58
(273.20 inc. VAT)
Availability: 54 item(s)
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Find similar
Delivery
Payment options
Product Code6778573 EAN Code0746320980546 ManufacturerCisco

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP part number GLC-FE-100FX operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic MMF link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Fiber type: MMF
Power budget: -31 dB

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Features - Cisco - GLC-FE-100FX=

More Details
Product Code
6778573
EAN Code
0746320980546
Manufacturer
Cisco
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Most Popular
  • Customers Also Bought
  • Recently Viewed