Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Ask a question
GLC-FE-100FX=
Product Code6778573 EAN Code0746320980546 ManufacturerCisco
185.28 
220.48  inc. VAT
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
+
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Find similar

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP part number GLC-FE-100FX operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic MMF link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Fiber type: MMF
Power budget: -31 dB

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Features - Cisco - GLC-FE-100FX=

More Details
Product Code:
6778573
EAN Code:
0746320980546
Manufacturer:
Cisco
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
  • Recently Viewed