Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Ask a question
GLC-FE-100FX=
Product Code6778573 EAN Code0746320980546 ManufacturerCisco
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX= Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX= Features: -Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot. -Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model. -Interchangeable with other...
181.58 
(216.08  incl.Vat)
Out of stock

We (Singular Computer Systems LTD) will add your email address to a special mailing list for this product. Once the product is in stock, you’ll get an email about it automatically, and your email address will be removed from the product’s mailing list.

The data will be visible to some members of our staff. If you’d like to have your personal data removed, send an email to panto@singular.com.cy.

If you believe that your personal data has been misused, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. We’re obliged by EU General Data Protection Regulation to let you know about this right; we don’t actually intend to misuse your data.

Add to wish list
Find similar

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX= Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP part number GLC-FE-100FX operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic MMF link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Fiber type: MMF
Power budget: -31 dB

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100FX=

Features - Cisco - GLC-FE-100FX=

More Details
Product Code:
6778573
EAN Code:
0746320980546
Manufacturer:
Cisco
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
  • Recently Viewed