Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

Cisco 677D830

Hover over an image to enlarge

SFP-10G-SR=
573.92 
(Including VAT)
Available
+
OTHER OFFERS OF THIS PRODUCT
WRHOUSE 1
Out of Stock
559.59 €
SFP-10G-SR=
Product Code:677D830
EAN Code:0882658167003
Manufacturer:Cisco
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification ID feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface FDDI-grade multimode fiber MMF. Using 2000 MHzkm MMF OM3, up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Feature list

Interface: SFP
Connectivity technology: Wired
Hot-swap: Y
Dimensions W x D x H: 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight: 75 g
Maximum operating distance: 300 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber type: MMF
Connectors: LC/PC
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

More Details

Product Code:
677D830
EAN Code:
0882658167003
Manufacturer:
Cisco

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.