0 Your Cart

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

Cisco 677D830

Hover over an image to enlarge

610.62 
(Including VAT)
310 item(s)
+
SFP-10G-SR=
Product Code:677D830
EAN Code:0882658167003
Manufacturer:Cisco

Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification ID feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface FDDI-grade multimode fiber MMF. Using 2000 MHzkm MMF OM3, up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Feature list

Interface: SFP
Connectivity technology: Wired
Hot-swap: Y
Dimensions W x D x H: 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight: 75 g
Maximum operating distance: 300 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber type: MMF
Connectors: LC/PC
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - plug-in module - up to 300 m - 850 nm

More Details

Product Code:
677D830
EAN Code:
0882658167003
Manufacturer:
Cisco

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.