D-Link DEM 310GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

D-Link 5841161

Hover over an image to enlarge

DEM-310GT
88.54 
(Including VAT)
Available
+
DEM-310GT
Product Code:5841161
EAN Code:0790069248146
Manufacturer:D-Link
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

D-Link DEM-310GT D-Link DEM 310GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

D-Link DEM 310GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
Networking
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Data link protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity technology LC
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Connectivity
I/O ports mini-GBIC
Colour
Colour of product Metallic
Technical details
Internal Yes
Technical details
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions W x D x H 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Environmental conditions
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C

D-Link DEM 310GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

More Details

Product Code:
5841161
EAN Code:
0790069248146
Manufacturer:
D-Link

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.