0 Your Cart

Lancom SFP-SX-LC1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module

Lancom Systems N170132

Hover over an image to enlarge

145.69 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
LS61556
Product Code:N170132
EAN Code:4044144615566
Manufacturer:Lancom Systems

Lancom Systems LS61556 Lancom SFP-SX-LC1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module

Lancom SFP-SX-LC1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module

1000Base-SX SFP modul for Gigabps uplink ports of the LANCOM ES Switch series
- 1000Base-SX standard;
- Hot pluggable;
- Support 50μm and 62.5μm multimode fiber (MMF) cable;
- Full duplex mode.
Networking
Data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Full duplex Yes
Connectivity
Interface SFP
Connectivity
Connectivity technology Wired
Hot-swap Yes
Technical details
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z

Lancom SFP-SX-LC1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module

More Details

Product Code:
N170132
EAN Code:
4044144615566
Manufacturer:
Lancom Systems

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.