Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / GigE / 1000Base-LH / LC / up to 40 km / 1310 nm / for 250 Series; Small Business SF110, SF112, SF350, SF352, SG110, SG250, SG300, SG350, SG355 | MGBLH1

MGBLH1
255.97 
(304.60  inc. VAT)
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Availability: 31 item(s)
Find similar
Delivery
Payment options
Product CodeK340559 EAN Code4260039342748 ManufacturerCisco

Description

Product Features

  • ADDS FIBER
    Optic connectivity to Cisco 100 to 500 Series switches
  • CONNECTIVITY
    1000BASE-LH SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, supports up to 40 km
  • DURABLE AND LOW POWER CONSUMPTION
    Less power usage and heat-conducting increases the life of the product
  • EASY TO USE
    Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple
  • PEACE OF MIND
    5-year warranty and one-year technical support

Special Features

  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
  • Hot swappable
  • Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards

Product Specification

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 40 km
Expansion / Connectivity Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility Information Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 250 Series SG250X-48P ¦ Cisco Small Business SF 100-16, SF 100-24, SF 100D-05, SF 100D-08, SF 100D-08P, SF 100D-16, SF 100D-16 V2, SF 100D-16P, SF 102-24, SF110-16, SF110-24, SF110D-05, SF110D-08, SF110D-08HP, SF110D-16, SF110D-16HP, SF112-24, SF300-08, SF300-24, SF300-24MP, SF300-24P, SF300-24PP, SF300-48, SF300-48P, SF300-48PP, SF302-08, SF302-08MP, SF302-08MPP, SF302-08P, SF302-08PP, SF350-08, SF350-24, SF350-24MP, SF350-24P, SF350-48, SF350-48MP, SF350-48P, SF352-08, SF352-08MP, SF352-08P, SF352-08P-K9, SF500-24, SF500-24MP, SF500-24P, SF500-48, SF500-48MP, SF500-48P, SG 100-16, SG 100-24, SG 100D-05, SG 100D-08, SG 100D-08P, SG 102-24, SG110-16, SG110-16HP, SG110-24, SG110-24HP, SG110D-05, SG110D-08, SG110D-08HP, SG112-24, SG250-08, SG250-08HP, SG250-10P, SG250-18, SG250X-24, SG250X-24P, SG250X-48, SG250X-48P, SG300-10, SG300-10MP, SG300-10MPP, SG300-10P, SG300-10PP, SG300-10SFP, SG300-20, SG300-24PP, SG300-28, SG300-28MP, SG300-28P, SG300-28PP, SG300-28SFP, SG300-52, SG300-52MP, SG300-52P, SG350-10, SG350-10MP, SG350-10P, SG350-10SFP, SG350-20, SG350-28, SG350-28MP, SG350-28P, SG350-28SFP, SG350-52, SG350-52MP, SG350-52P, SG350-8PD, SG350X-12PMV, SG350X-24, SG350X-24MP, SG350X-24P, SG350X-24PD, SG350X-24PV, SG350X-48, SG350X-48MP, SG350X-48P, SG350X-48PV, SG350X-8PMD, SG350XG-24F, SG350XG-24T, SG350XG-2F10, SG350XG-48, SG350XG-48T, SG355-10P, SG500-28, SG500-28MPP, SG500-28P, SG500-52, SG500-52MP, SG500-52P, SG500X-24, SG500X-24MPP, SG500X-24P, SG500X-48, SG500X-48MP, SG500X-48P, SG500XG-8F8T

Features - Cisco - MGBLH1

More Details
Product Code
K340559
EAN Code
4260039342748
Manufacturer
Cisco
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular
40.16  36.14 
(43.01  inc. VAT)
GA00439-DE
Availability: 5 item(s)
Product Code05:533063 EAN Code0842776106162 ManufacturerGoogle
275.80  248.22 
(295.38  inc. VAT)
Product Code05:161089 EAN Code5397184505175 ManufacturerDell Screen Size24" Resolution1920 x XXXX
154.31  138.88 
(165.27  inc. VAT)
Product Code04:302002 EAN Code0190199098572 ManufacturerApple InterfaceBluetooth
35.60 
(42.36  inc. VAT)
V7UC-2HDMI-BLK
Availability: 17 item(s)
Product CodeCA06364 EAN Code0662919108811 ManufacturerV7 TypeUSB Type-C - HDMI
212.88  191.59 
(227.99  inc. VAT)
Product Code07:123695 EAN Code0194252818527 ManufacturerApple