Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX LC

Ask a question
MGBSX1
Product CodeK340518 EAN Code0745883558766 ManufacturerCisco
Cisco MGBSX1 MGBSX1 GB LC Mini-GBIC SFP MGBSX1 GB LC Mini-GBIC SFP Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX...
103.04 
(122.62  incl.Vat)
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
+
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Find similar

Cisco MGBSX1 MGBSX1 GB LC Mini-GBIC SFP

MGBSX1 GB LC Mini-GBIC SFP

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Feature list

Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Connectivity technology: Wired
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 0 - 85 %
Storage relative humidity range: 5 - 90 %
Fiber type: MMF

MGBSX1 GB LC Mini-GBIC SFP

Features - Cisco - MGBSX1

More Details
Product Code:
K340518
EAN Code:
0745883558766
Manufacturer:
Cisco
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular