StarTech.com 10/100 MM Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km / Fibre media converter / Fast Ethernet / 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX / RJ-45 / ST multi-mode / up to 2 km / 1310 nm | MCM110ST2EU

StarTechcom-MCM110ST2EU-Cables--Accessories

Hover over an image to enlarge

MCM110ST2EU
68.12 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
28 Είδη
+
MCM110ST2EU
Product Code:V932101
EAN Code:0065030836845
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

StarTech.com 10/100 MM Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km / Fibre media converter / Fast Ethernet / 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX / RJ-45 / ST multi-mode / up to 2 km / 1310 nm | MCM110ST2EU

Description

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The MCM110ST2EU 10/100 Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (2 km) creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The ST media converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious fast Ethernet media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Product Specification

Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor External
Colour Black
Localisation Europe
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Status Indicators Link activity, port duplex mode, power
Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 230V
Width 7.5 cm
Depth 9.5 cm
Height 2 cm
Weight 90.5 g
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 50 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
V932101
EAN Code:
0065030836845
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
Possibly you may be interested
 
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.