0 Your Cart

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15EU)

StarTech.com V931841

Hover over an image to enlarge

146.04 
(Including VAT)
7 item(s)
+
MCMGBSC15EU
Product Code:V931841
EAN Code:0065030836319
Manufacturer:StarTech.com

StarTech.com MCMGBSC15EU StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15EU)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15EU)

The MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link - perfect for extending an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.

Supporting a Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of up to 15-kilometers 9.32-miles, this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

- Compact, lightweight design ensures portability and simplifies mounted installations.
- Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration needed.

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: SC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type: LH, LX
Maximum transfer distance: 15000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Cable type: Single-mode
Duplex system: Full, Half
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Input voltage: 230 V
Output voltage: 9 V
Output current: 0.8 A
Width: 73 mm
Depth: 99 mm
Height: 27 mm
Weight: 450 g
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 5 - 90 %
RoHS compliance: Y

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 15km (MCMGBSC15EU)

More Details

Product Code:
V931841
EAN Code:
0065030836319
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.