StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCLHSMST)

StarTech.com V932282

Hover over an image to enlarge

SFPGLCLHSMST
79.76 
(Including VAT)
25 item(s)
+
SFPGLCLHSMST
Product Code:V932282
EAN Code:0065030850643
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCLHSMST)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCLHSMST)

- Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
- Supports distances up to 10 km 6.2 miles
- Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards MSA
- Compatible with Cisco equipment
- LC Fiber connector
- Fully Hot Pluggable

Feature list

Interface type: SFP
Data transfer rate max: 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: LC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type: LH
Hot-Plug support: Y
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Cable type: Single-mode
Duplex system: Full, Half
Width: 12 mm
Depth: 60 mm
Height: 10 mm
Weight: 18 g
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 30 - 70 %
RoHS compliance: Y
Package weight: 45 g

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCLHSMST)

More Details

Product Code:
V932282
EAN Code:
0065030850643
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.