StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6, | IMC100MSFP

IMC100MSFP
155.08
184.55 inc. VAT
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Availability: 1 item(s)
Delivery
Payment options
Product CodeV935106 EAN Code0065030889667 ManufacturerStarTech.com

Description

StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 100Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6, Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C, Fiber to Ethernet / SFP to RJ45 Converter (IMC100MSFP) / Fibre media converter / 100Mb LAN / 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX / RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) | IMC100MSFP

Product Specification

Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor DIN rail mountable
Colour Black
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Status Indicators Port status, active, link
Features Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, Back Pressure Support, 2KV Surge protection
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SFP female
Included Accessories Power terminal block
Mounting Kit Included
MTBF 534,482 hours
Compliant Standards IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, FCC, RoHS, EN 60950-1, WEEE, MSA, IP30, EN 60068-2-27, EN 60068-2-32, EN 60068-2-6
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 18 - 36 V / DC 12 - 56 V
Power Consumption Operational 1.92 Watt
Width 3.2 cm
Depth 5.9 cm
Height 5 cm
Weight 81.4 g
Shipping Width 15.5 cm
Shipping Depth 10.5 cm
Shipping Height 6.4 cm
Shipping Weight 200 g
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Max Operating Temperature 75 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Features - StarTech.com - IMC100MSFP

More Details
Product Code
V935106
EAN Code
0065030889667
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular
40.16 36.14
43.01 inc. VAT
Product Code05:533063 EAN Code0842776106162 ManufacturerGoogle
251.20 226.08
269.04 inc. VAT
Product Code07:121556 EAN Code5397184505175 ManufacturerDell Screen Size24" Resolution1920 x XXXX
204.71 184.24
219.25 inc. VAT
Product Code04:302002 EAN Code0190199098572 ManufacturerApple InterfaceBluetooth
37.82
45.01 inc. VAT
V7UC-2HDMI-BLK
Availability: 945 item(s)
Product CodeCA06364 EAN Code0662919108811 ManufacturerV7 TypeUSB Type-C - HDMI
225.48 202.93
241.49 inc. VAT
Product Code07:123695 EAN Code0194252818527 ManufacturerApple