TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

Trendnet Z010025

Hover over an image to enlarge

TFC-1000MSC
93.01 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
TFC-1000MSC
Product Code:Z010025
EAN Code:0710931504156
Manufacturer:Trendnet
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Trendnet TFC-1000MSC TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 2000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates: 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type: Gigabit
Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX
Internal: N
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Weight: 354 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Input voltage: 100-240 V
Input frequency: 50/60 Hz
Power consumption typical: 2.7 W
External power adapter: Y
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -25 - 70 °C
Certification: FCC,CE
Colour of product: Grey

TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

More Details

Product Code:
Z010025
EAN Code:
0710931504156
Manufacturer:
Trendnet

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.