TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

TFC-1000MSC
104.77
124.68 inc. VAT
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.
Availability: 12 item(s)
Find similar
Delivery
Payment options
Product Code04:190333 EAN Code0710931504156 ManufacturerTrendnet

Description

Trendnet TFC-1000MSC TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 2000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: SC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet LAN data transfer rates: 1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type: Gigabit
Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX
Internal: N
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Weight: 354 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Input voltage: 100-240 V
Input frequency: 50/60 Hz
Power consumption typical: 2.7 W
External power adapter: Y
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -25 - 70 °C
Certification: FCC,CE
Colour of product: Grey

TRENDnet TFC-1000 Media converter, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC multi-mode, up to 550m

Features - Trendnet - TFC-1000MSC

More Details
Product Code
04:190333
EAN Code
0710931504156
Manufacturer
Trendnet
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular
40.16 36.14
43.01 inc. VAT
GA00439-DE
Availability: 8 item(s)
Product Code05:533063 EAN Code0842776106162 ManufacturerGoogle
248.40 223.56
266.04 inc. VAT
Product Code07:121556 EAN Code5397184505175 ManufacturerDell Screen Size24" Resolution1920 x XXXX
168.12 142.90
170.05 inc. VAT
Product Code07:108506 EAN Code0190199098572 ManufacturerApple InterfaceBluetooth
35.41
42.14 inc. VAT
V7UC-2HDMI-BLK
Availability: 892 item(s)
Product CodeCA06364 EAN Code0662919108811 ManufacturerV7 TypeUSB Type-C - HDMI
231.92 208.73
248.39 inc. VAT
Product Code07:123695 EAN Code0194252818527 ManufacturerApple