Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Product Code677D807 EAN Code0882658074189 ManufacturerCisco
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= 1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP 1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the...
392.30 
(466.84  incl.Vat)
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
+
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Find similar

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= 1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Feature list

Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Interface: SFP
Plug and Play: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX
Maximum operating distance: 550 m
Fiber type: MMF
Connectors: LC/PC
Operating temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C

1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

Features - Cisco - GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

More Details
Product Code:
677D807
EAN Code:
0882658074189
Manufacturer:
Cisco
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular