1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

Cisco 677D807

Hover over an image to enlarge

GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
459.02 
(Including VAT)
Available
+
GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Product Code:677D807
EAN Code:0882658074189
Manufacturer:Cisco
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= 1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only
The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

Feature list

Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Interface: SFP
Plug and Play: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX
Maximum operating distance: 550 m
Fiber type: MMF
Connectors: LC/PC
Operating temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C

1000MBPS MULTI-MODE RUGGED SFP

More Details

Product Code:
677D807
EAN Code:
0882658074189
Manufacturer:
Cisco

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.