Cisco Rugged SFP / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / GigE / 1000Base-SX / LC/PC multi-mode / up to 550 m / 850 nm / for Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Catalyst 2960, ESS9300; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941 | GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
553.08
658.17 με Φ.Π.Α.
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery εντός 4 με 8 εργάσιμων ημερών.Express DeliveryExpress delivery εντός 2 με 3 εργάσιμων ημερών.
Διαθεσιμότητα: 185 Είδη
Delivery
Payment options
Product Code677D807 EAN Code0882658074189 ManufacturerCisco

Product Specification

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Manufacturer Warranty Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Max Operating Temperature 85 °C
Compatibility Information Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 2010, 2010 Connected Grid, 2520 Connected Grid Switch, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Bundle, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card, 3270 Rugged ISR Card ¦ Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, ESS9300 Embedded Series ¦ Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series, 3010 Series ¦ Cisco MWR 2941-DC, 2941-DC-A

Χαρακτηριστικά
Product Code
677D807
EAN Code
0882658074189
Manufacturer
Cisco
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Bestsellers
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular