1000MBPS SINGLE MODE RUGGED SF

Cisco 677D806

Hover over an image to enlarge

GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
911.84 
(Including VAT)
Available
+
GLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Product Code:677D806
EAN Code:0882658074172
Manufacturer:Cisco
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 1000MBPS SINGLE MODE RUGGED SF

1000MBPS SINGLE MODE RUGGED SF

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network Figure 1. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 100BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

Feature list

Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Interface: SFP
Connectivity technology: Wired
Dimensions W x D x H: 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight: 75 g
Cabling technology: 100BASE-LX/LH
Maximum operating distance: 10000 m
Fiber type: MMF, SMF
Transmit power: -3 - -9.5 dBm
Connectors: LC-PC
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C

1000MBPS SINGLE MODE RUGGED SF

More Details

Product Code:
677D806
EAN Code:
0882658074172
Manufacturer:
Cisco

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.