Cisco Rugged SFP / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / 100Mb LAN / 100Base-FX / LC multi-mode / up to 2 km / 1310 nm / for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48 | GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
272.65
324.45 inc. VAT
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Availability: 67 item(s)
Find similar
Delivery
Payment options
Product Code677D924 EAN Code0882658132193 ManufacturerCisco

Description

Special Features

  • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot
  • Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link

Product Specification

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Manufacturer Warranty Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 50 °C
Compatibility Information Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S

Features - Cisco - GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

More Details
Product Code
677D924
EAN Code
0882658132193
Manufacturer
Cisco
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Customers Also Bought
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular