Cisco Rugged SFP / SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module / 100Mb LAN / 100Base-FX / LC multi-mode / up to 2 km / 1310 nm / for Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48 | GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
276.40
328.92 με Φ.Π.Α.
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery εντός 4 με 8 εργάσιμων ημερών.Express DeliveryExpress delivery εντός 2 με 3 εργάσιμων ημερών.
Διαθεσιμότητα: 70 Είδη
Delivery
Payment options
Product Code677D924 EAN Code0882658132193 ManufacturerCisco

Special Features

  • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot
  • Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link

Product Specification

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Manufacturer Warranty Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 50 °C
Compatibility Information Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S

Χαρακτηριστικά
Product Code
677D924
EAN Code
0882658132193
Manufacturer
Cisco
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular
40.16 36.14
43.01 με Φ.Π.Α.
GA00439-DE
Μη Διαθέσιμο
Product Code05:533063 EAN Code0842776106162 ManufacturerGoogle
248.40 223.56
266.04 με Φ.Π.Α.
Product Code07:121556 EAN Code5397184505175 ManufacturerDell Μέγεθος Οθόνης24" Resolution1920 x XXXX
168.12 142.90
170.05 με Φ.Π.Α.
Product Code07:108506 EAN Code0190199098572 ManufacturerApple InterfaceBluetooth
35.56
42.32 με Φ.Π.Α.
V7UC-2HDMI-BLK
Διαθεσιμότητα: 892 Είδη
Product CodeCA06364 EAN Code0662919108811 ManufacturerV7 TypeUSB Type-C to HDMI
231.92 208.73
248.39 με Φ.Π.Α.
Product Code07:123695 EAN Code0194252818527 ManufacturerApple