0 Your Cart

100Base-LX SFP f/ FE port

Cisco 6778621

Hover over an image to enlarge

359.25 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
GLC-FE-100LX=
Product Code:6778621
EAN Code:0746320980515
Manufacturer:Cisco

Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX= 100Base-LX SFP f/ FE port

100Base-LX SFP f/ FE port

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP part number GLC-FE-100LX operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic SMF link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Feature list

Maximum operating distance: 10000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Fiber type: SMF
Power budget: -28 - -8 dB

100Base-LX SFP f/ FE port

More Details

Product Code:
6778621
EAN Code:
0746320980515
Manufacturer:
Cisco

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.