Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Cisco Small Business 677F520

Hover over an image to enlarge

MGBLX1
184.08 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Μη Διαθέσιμο
MGBLX1
Product Code:677F520
EAN Code:0882658262791
Manufacturer:Cisco Small Business
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Highlights
-Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches.
-High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area.
-Easy removal with an integrated spring latch.
-Hot swappable to maintain network availability.

Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP or mini Gigabit Interface Converter mini-GBIC transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.
The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Feature list

Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Full duplex: Y
Interface: SFP
Plug and Play: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Hot-swap: Y
Dimensions W x D x H: 13.4 x 55.7 x 8.5 mm
Weight: 18 g
Certification: FCC Part 15 Class B,EN55022 Class B CISPR 22B,VCCI Class B.
Power consumption: 1 W
Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX
Maximum operating distance: 10000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Fiber type: SMF
Transmit power: -9.5 - -3 dBm
Connectors: LC-LC
Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 85 %
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity range: 5 - 90 %
Safety: FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, EN60950, EN IEC 60825-1,2

Cisco Small Business MGBLX1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
677F520
EAN Code:
0882658262791
Manufacturer:
Cisco Small Business

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.