Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

DEM-211
Product Code5842300 EAN Code0790069298127 ManufacturerD-Link
Product Code: 5842300
106.25 
(126.44  incl.Vat)
Out of stock

We (Singular Computer Systems LTD) will add your email address to a special mailing list for this product. Once the product is in stock, you’ll get an email about it automatically, and your email address will be removed from the product’s mailing list.

The data will be visible to some members of our staff. If you’d like to have your personal data removed, send an email to panto@singular.com.cy.

If you believe that your personal data has been misused, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. We’re obliged by EU General Data Protection Regulation to let you know about this right; we don’t actually intend to misuse your data.

Add to wish list
Find similar
Delivery
Payment options

D-Link DEM-211 D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

Product DescriptionD-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
FeaturesFull duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x , FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, TUV, VCCI, ICES-003, RoHS

D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

Features - D-Link - DEM-211

More Details
Product Code:
5842300
EAN Code:
0790069298127
Manufacturer:
D-Link
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular