0 Your Cart

D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

D-Link 5842300

Hover over an image to enlarge

121.65 
(Including VAT)
18 item(s)
+
DEM-211
Product Code:5842300
EAN Code:0790069298127
Manufacturer:D-Link

D-Link DEM-211 D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

Product DescriptionD-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
FeaturesFull duplex mode
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x , FCC Class B certified, CE, UL, TUV, VCCI, ICES-003, RoHS

D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - up to 2 km - 1310 nm

More Details

Product Code:
5842300
EAN Code:
0790069298127
Manufacturer:
D-Link

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.