0 Your Cart

DIGITUS Professional DN-82121-1 Media converter, 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 10km, 1310nm

Assmann/Digitus 5090723

Hover over an image to enlarge

91.75 
(Including VAT)
2 item(s)
+
DN-82121-1
Product Code:5090723
EAN Code:4016032293132
Manufacturer:Assmann/Digitus

Assmann/Digitus DN-82121-1 DIGITUS Professional DN-82121-1 Media converter, 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 10km, 1310nm

DIGITUS Professional DN-82121-1 Media converter, 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 10km, 1310nm

- 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX
- Singlemode Dual Fiber
- Distance up to 10km
- SC jack/RJ45 jack
- Transforms wire based network media to fiber optic
- High quality and excellent reliability
- Auto MDI/MDI-X function
- Auto-Negotiation of Full- and half-duplex
- Diagnostic and monitoring LEDs for the status of power, link and act of the ports
- Standalone Converter with external power supply

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 100Base-TX
Fiber optic connector: SC
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX
Internal: N
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
DC-in jack: Y
External power adapter: Y
LED indicators: Link, Power, Status
Colour of product: Black

DIGITUS Professional DN-82121-1 Media converter, 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, RJ-45 / SC single mode, up to 10km, 1310nm

More Details

Product Code:
5090723
EAN Code:
4016032293132
Manufacturer:
Assmann/Digitus

No posts found

Write a review
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.