Προσοχή! Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

4 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP LC

Cisco 677D729

Hover over an image to enlarge

126.13 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
4 Είδη
+
DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
Product Code:677D729
Manufacturer:Cisco
EAN Code:0882658043505

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW= 4 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP LC

4 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP LC

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP, Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP, and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs
The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW, the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR, and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW. Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

Feature list

Data transfer rate: 4000 Mbit/s
Interface: SFP
Plug and Play: Y
Connectivity technology: Wired
Hot-swap: Y
Dimensions W x D x H: 13.75 x 55.2 x 8.5 mm
Maximum operating distance: 860 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber type: MMF
Connectors: LC-LC
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C

4 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL-SW SFP LC

Χαρακτηριστικά

Manufacturer:
Cisco
Product Code:
677D729
EAN Code:
0882658043505

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.