MGBT1 GB 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC MGBT1

Cisco K340612

Hover over an image to enlarge

MGBT1
113.38 
(Including VAT)
Available
+
OTHER OFFERS OF THIS PRODUCT
WRHOUSE 2
Out of Stock
131.13 €
MGBT1
Product Code:K340612
EAN Code:4260039342724
Manufacturer:Cisco
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Cisco MGBT1 MGBT1 GB 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC MGBT1

MGBT1 GB 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC MGBT1

- Easy-to-Install
- Maximum distance is 100 meters 328 feet

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC or SFP module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:

- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 100 m
Cabling technology: 1000Base-T
Interface: RJ-45

MGBT1 GB 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC MGBT1

More Details

Product Code:
K340612
EAN Code:
4260039342724
Manufacturer:
Cisco

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.