MGBT1 GB 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC MGBT1

Cisco K340612

Hover over an image to enlarge

145.96 
(Including VAT)
27 item(s)
+
MGBT1
Product Code:K340612
EAN Code:4260039342724
Manufacturer:Cisco

Cisco MGBT1 MGBT1 GB 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC MGBT1

MGBT1 GB 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC MGBT1

- Easy-to-Install
- Maximum distance is 100 meters 328 feet

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC or SFP module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:

- 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
- 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
- 9/125um SMF, up to 40km

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 100 m
Cabling technology: 1000Base-T
Interface: RJ-45

MGBT1 GB 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC MGBT1

More Details

Product Code:
K340612
EAN Code:
4260039342724
Manufacturer:
Cisco

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.