NETGEAR ProSafe AXM763, transceiver 10GBase-LRM, LC multi-mode, plug-in module, up to 260m

AXM763-10000S
408.73
(486.39 inc. VAT)
Availability: 4 item(s)
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Find similar
Delivery
Payment options
Product Code0712464 EAN Code0606449074857 ManufacturerNetGear

NetGear AXM763-10000S NETGEAR ProSafe AXM763, transceiver 10GBase-LRM, LC multi-mode, plug-in module, up to 260m

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM763, transceiver 10GBase-LRM, LC multi-mode, plug-in module, up to 260m

- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)
- LC duplex connector
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743
- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Networking
Data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Connectivity
Interface 10GE SFP+
Connectivity technology Wired

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM763, transceiver 10GBase-LRM, LC multi-mode, plug-in module, up to 260m

Features - NetGear - AXM763-10000S

More Details
Product Code
0712464
EAN Code
0606449074857
Manufacturer
NetGear
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Most Popular
  • Customers Also Bought
  • Recently Viewed