StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCSXMMST)

StarTech.com V932230

Hover over an image to enlarge

SFPGLCSXMMST
63.38 
(Περιλαμβάνει ΦΠΑ)
Σε Απόθεμα
+
SFPGLCSXMMST
Product Code:V932230
EAN Code:0065030849692
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

24 months warrantyGuarantee for all purchased goods in our online store is 12 months

Return and exchange - no problemYou can return the items purchased within 14 days. The goods must be in normal condition and have all the factory packages.

Different payment methodsPay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best priceWe are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!


Δωρεάν Παραλαβή

Παράδοση σε 2-4
εργάσιμες ημέρες

2 Χρόνια Εγγύηση

StarTech.com SFPGLCSXMMST StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCSXMMST)

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCSXMMST)

The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m 1804 ft is built to comply with MSA Multi-Sourcing Agreement standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC PEX1000SFP, or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter ET1110PSE products.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment.
- Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 550 m.

Feature list

Interface type: mini-GBIC
Data transfer rate max: 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector: LC
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type: SX
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Wavelength: 850 nm
Cable type: Multi-mode
Duplex system: Full, Half
Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX
Width: 12 mm
Depth: 60 mm
Height: 10 mm
Weight: 16 g
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity range: 30 - 70 %
RoHS compliance: Y

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC) (SFPGLCSXMMST)

Χαρακτηριστικά

Product Code:
V932230
EAN Code:
0065030849692
Manufacturer:
StarTech.com

Δεν βρέθηκαν δημοσιεύσεις

Γράψτε μια κριτική
ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗ ΓΙΑ ΚΥΠΡΟ

Δωρεάν αποστολή σε πλησιέστερο Akis Express για όλες τις παραγγελίες άνω των €100.

ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΛΑΒΗ ΑΠΟ ΚΑΤΑΣΤΗΜΑ

Παράλαβε τα προιόντα σου, τη μέρα και την ώρα που σε βολεύει από το κατάστημα μας στη Λεμεσό.

2 ΕΤΗ ΕΓΓΥΗΣΗ

Όλα τα προιόντα καλύπτονται από εγγύηση καλής λειτουργίας για 2 χρόνια.