TRENDnet TFC-110 MST Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, ST multi-mode / RJ-45, up to 2km

TFC-110MST
66.86
79.56 inc. VAT
Out of stock
Find similar
Delivery
Payment options
Product CodeZ010268 EAN Code0710931504101 ManufacturerTrendnet

Description

Trendnet TFC-110MST TRENDnet TFC-110 MST Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, ST multi-mode / RJ-45, up to 2km

TRENDnet TFC-110 MST Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, ST multi-mode / RJ-45, up to 2km

Feature list

Data transfer rate max: 200 Mbit/s
Converter input interface: 100Base-TX
Fiber optic connector: ST
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Duplex system: Full, Half
Converter output interface: 100Base-FX
Internal: N
Wavelength: 1300 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Connectivity technology: Wired
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 ports quantity: 1
Weight: 354 g
Dimensions WxDxH: 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Input voltage: 100-240 V
Input frequency: 50/60 Hz
Power consumption typical: 1.8 W
External power adapter: Y
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -25 - 70 °C
LED indicators: Y
Certification: FCC,CE
Colour of product: Grey

TRENDnet TFC-110 MST Media converter, 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, ST multi-mode / RJ-45, up to 2km

Features - Trendnet - TFC-110MST

More Details
Product Code
Z010268
EAN Code
0710931504101
Manufacturer
Trendnet
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Customers Also Bought
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular