Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 / SFP+ transceiver module / 10 GigE / 10GBase-SR / up to 300 m / for NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+ | AXM761-10000S

Ask a question
AXM761-10000S
Product Code0712138 EAN Code0606449064131 ManufacturerNetGear
411.75 
489.98  inc. VAT
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
+
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Find similar

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM761 / SFP+ transceiver module / 10 GigE / 10GBase-SR / up to 300 m / for NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+ | AXM761-10000S

Description

This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

 

Product Specification

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Designed For NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+

Features - NetGear - AXM761-10000S

More Details
Product Code:
0712138
EAN Code:
0606449064131
Manufacturer:
NetGear
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
  • Recently Viewed