Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter for Gigabit SFP ports GLC-GE-100FX=

GLC-GE-100FX=
Product Code6778351 EAN Code0746320977003 ManufacturerCisco
Product Code: 6778351
178.64 
(212.58  incl.Vat)
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
+
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Find similar

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter for Gigabit SFP ports GLC-GE-100FX=

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter for Gigabit SFP ports GLC-GE-100FX=

The Cisco® 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst® 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber MMF infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.

The 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optical link spans of up to 2 kilometers km in length. Customers implementing Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP can use 1000BASE-X SFPs in the future including SX, LX/LH, ZX, and coarse wavelength-division multiplexing SFPs.

Feature list

Data transfer rate: 0.1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols: Fast Ethernet
Cabling technology: 100BASE-FX
Colour of product: Stainless steel
Internal: Y
Compliance industry standards: 802.3z.
Operating temperature range T-T: -40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: 0 - 45 °C
Dimensions WxDxH: 56.7 x 13.8 x 9.8 mm
I/O ports: SFP
Technical features: Wavelength Min/Typ/Max: 1270/1300/1380MMF Fiber typeFull duplex

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter for Gigabit SFP ports GLC-GE-100FX=

Features - Cisco - GLC-GE-100FX=

More Details
Product Code:
6778351
EAN Code:
0746320977003
Manufacturer:
Cisco
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular