0 Your Cart

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Cisco 677K954

Hover over an image to enlarge

391.63 
(Including VAT)
Out of stock
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
Product Code:677K954
EAN Code:0882658074165
Manufacturer:Cisco

Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main features:
- Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
- Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
- Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
- Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Feature list

Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Operating temperature range T-T: 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range T-T: -40 - 85 °C
Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Transmit power: -8 - -15 dBm
Connectors: Dual LC
Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Fiber type: SMF

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-LX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

More Details

Product Code:
677K954
EAN Code:
0882658074165
Manufacturer:
Cisco

No posts found

Write a review
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.