Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Ask a question
SFP-10G-LR=
Product Code677D894 EAN Code0882658167126 ManufacturerCisco
Cisco SFP-10G-LR= Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety...
1,871.72 
(2,227.35  incl.Vat)
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
+
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.Express DeliveryExpress delivery within 2 to 3 business days.
Find similar

Cisco SFP-10G-LR= Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Technical details
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Connectivity
Connectivity technology Wired
Special features
Hot-swap Yes
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g
Energy management
Power consumption 1 W
Environmental conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Interface SFP
Fiber type SMF

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Features - Cisco - SFP-10G-LR=

More Details
Product Code:
677D894
EAN Code:
0882658167126
Manufacturer:
Cisco
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular
  • Recently Viewed