Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

SFP-10G-LR=
Product Code677D894 EAN Code0882658167126 ManufacturerCisco
Cisco SFP-10G-LR= Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety...
1,840.67 
(2,190.40  incl.Vat)
Out of stock

We (Singular Computer Systems LTD) will add your email address to a special mailing list for this product. Once the product is in stock, you’ll get an email about it automatically, and your email address will be removed from the product’s mailing list.

The data will be visible to some members of our staff. If you’d like to have your personal data removed, send an email to panto@singular.com.cy.

If you believe that your personal data has been misused, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. We’re obliged by EU General Data Protection Regulation to let you know about this right; we don’t actually intend to misuse your data.

Add to wish list
Find similar

Cisco SFP-10G-LR= Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:
-Smallest 10G form factor.
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
-Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652)
Technical details
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Connectivity
Connectivity technology Wired
Special features
Hot-swap Yes
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g
Energy management
Power consumption 1 W
Environmental conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Interface SFP
Fiber type SMF

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Features - Cisco - SFP-10G-LR=

More Details
Product Code:
677D894
EAN Code:
0882658167126
Manufacturer:
Cisco
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular