Προσοχή! Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

D-Link DEM 311GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

DEM-311GT
54.08 

(64.36  με Φ.Π.Α.)
Μη Διαθέσιμο


We (Singular eShop) will add your email address to a special mailing list for this product. Once the product is in stock, you’ll get an email about it automatically, and your email address will be removed from the product’s mailing list.

The data will be visible to some members of our staff. If you’d like to have your personal data removed, send an email to panto@singular.com.cy.

If you believe that your personal data has been misused, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. We’re obliged by EU General Data Protection Regulation to let you know about this right; we don’t actually intend to misuse your data.

Στα αγαπημένα
Delivery
Payment options
Product Code5841162 EAN Code0790069248153 ManufacturerD-Link

D-Link DEM-311GT D-Link DEM 311GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

D-Link DEM 311GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
Networking
Data transfer rate 1.25 Gbit/s
Data link protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity technology LC
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Colour
Colour of product Silver
Technical details
Internal Yes
Technical details
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Technical features
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions W x D x H 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Environmental conditions
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

D-Link DEM 311GT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up to 550 m - 850 nm

Χαρακτηριστικά
Product Code:
5841162
EAN Code:
0790069248153
Manufacturer:
D-Link
Possibly you may be interested
  • Bestsellers
  • Most Popular