0 Your Cart

LevelOne GVT-0300 SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX LC multi-mode up to 550 m 850 nm

LevelOne Y983490

Hover over an image to enlarge

43.36 
(Including VAT)
1 item(s)
+
GVT-0300
Product Code:Y983490
EAN Code:4015867103654
Manufacturer:LevelOne

Free Store
Pickup

Delivery within 2-4
business days

2 Years Warranty

LevelOne GVT-0300 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet | GVT-0300

 

Description

Knowledge is the most important resource of the future. Fast ways to communicate increase productivity. The knowledge about chances in communication technology overcomes borders. LevelOne is there. With its reliable solutions for any occasion, for different bandwidths, as well as for top modern and common transmission techniques.

 

Product Specification

 

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compliant Standards IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
Width 3 cm
Depth 1.2 cm
Height 5.7 cm
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%

More Details

Product Code:
Y983490
EAN Code:
4015867103654
Manufacturer:
LevelOne
Possibly you may be interested
 
FREE DELIVERY FOR CYPRUS

Free delivery to your nearest Akis Express for all orders over €100.

FREE PICKUP FROM STORE

Pickup your order on the day and time that suits you from our store in Limassol.

2 YEARS WARRANTY

Purchase with confidence knowing all our products are covered by warranty for 2 years.