NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module

AGM731F
153.61
(182.80 inc. VAT)
Availability: 5 item(s)
Standard DeliveryStandard delivery within 4 to 8 business days.
Find similar
Delivery
Payment options
Product Code04:54200 EAN Code0606449029734 ManufacturerNetGear

NetGear AGM731F NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module

Key Benefits:
- Small size for high density fiber connections.
- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.
- LC connectors.
- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Networking
Data link protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity
Connectivity technology LC
Technical details
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Wavelength 65 nm

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module

Features - NetGear - AGM731F

More Details
Product Code
04:54200
EAN Code
0606449029734
Manufacturer
NetGear
Find similar
Possibly you may be interested
  • Customers Also Bought
  • Recently Viewed
  • Most Popular