Ειδικές τιμές B2B μετά τη σύνδεση

PYTHON PY-USB002S USB-C Cable 60 W PD with USB-A Adapter 1 m Black

Μάρκα:
PYTHON
PYTHON 1.00m USB-C Datenkabel PD USB C Stecker auf i | PY-USB002S
PYTHON PY-USB002S USB-C Cable 60 W PD with USB-A Adapter 1 m Black
€8.94 inc. VAT
PY-USB002S
€7.51
€8.94 με Φ.Π.Α.
Διαθέσιμο με παραγγελία: 11 Είδη
Product Code
04:469669
EAN Code
4014619880959
Manufacturer
PYTHON
Quick Specs
Type
USB-C charge & sync cable
Connectors
USB-C · USB-C + USB-A adapter
Power · Data
60 W PD · 480 Mbit/s
Length · Colour
1 m · Black
Delivery

Order Today...
Ships...
Delivery...
ℹ️ Large or fragile items (e.g. monitors) may require extra handling time. We'll keep you informed.
Payment options
✓ Bank Deposit
Secure checkout with flexible payment methods
Trusted Tech Choice
Buying Benefits Verified
Competitive EU pricing
Delivered to Cyprus from EU stock
Local warranty support

PYTHON PY-USB002S USB-C Cable with USB-A Adapter, 60 W, 1 m

60 W PD · QC 3.0USB-C plus USB-A adapter1 m textile braid · Black
The PYTHON PY-USB002S is a 1-metre USB-C charge and data cable supplied with a slip-on USB-A adapter, so the same cable works with a modern USB-C power supply and with an older USB-A charger, laptop or car socket. It charges at up to 60 W (20 V / 3 A) over USB Power Delivery and also supports Quick Charge 3.0, Samsung Adaptive Fast Charging and Huawei FCP; the part number is PY-USB002S.
The 60 W rating applies when the cable is plugged straight into a USB-C Power Delivery charger. Used through the supplied USB-A adapter it falls back to what a USB-A port can provide, and data stays at USB 2.0 speed — there is no video output.

Technical Specifications

Identification
Part Number PY-USB002S
EAN / GTIN 4014619880959
MPN PY-USB002S
Brand PYTHON
Connectors & Performance
Connectors USB-C male to USB-C male, plus removable USB-A adapter
USB standard USB 2.0
Data transfer rate Up to 480 Mbit/s (High-Speed)
Power Delivery Up to 60 W (20 V / 3 A)
Fast-charge protocols USB PD, Quick Charge 3.0, Samsung AFC, Huawei FCP
Video Not supported
Construction
Conductor material Copper
Conductor gauge AWG 20 power, AWG 28 data
Connector housings Aluminium
Contacts Gold plated
Jacket PVC with textile braid
Physical
Cable length 1 m
Colour Black
Weight Not published by the manufacturer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the USB-A adapter for?
It slides over the USB-C plug so the cable can be used with a USB-A charger, a laptop USB-A port, a power bank or a car adapter. That makes one cable work in older and newer sockets, which is useful when travelling; charging speed then follows whatever the USB-A port supplies rather than the cable’s 60 W USB-C ceiling.
Can the PY-USB002S charge a USB-C notebook?
Yes, up to 60 W when plugged directly into a USB-C Power Delivery charger — that covers most 13-inch and 14-inch ultrabooks and every tablet or phone. Larger notebooks supplied with 65 W or bigger adapters should use a 100 W or 240 W e-marked cable to charge at their rated speed.
Singular Expert Insight
The removable USB-A adapter is what sets this cable apart from a plain 60 W USB-C lead: in a hotel room, a hire car or an older office dock, USB-A is still what you find, and this saves carrying two cables. The build is better than the price suggests — AWG 20 power cores, aluminium housings and a textile braid rather than bare PVC. Its limits are the USB 2.0 data path and 1 m length, so it is a travel and charging cable, not a desk workhorse for drives or displays.
✓ Buy it if you want one 60 W cable that fits both USB-C and USB-A chargers, with a braid that survives a bag.
✕ Skip it if you copy large files, need USB-C video, or charge a laptop that asks for more than 60 W.
→ Also consider the Equip 128362 (2 m, 5 Gbps, 60 W) for a longer desk cable with SuperSpeed data.

Colour
black
Interface
  • USB Type-C,
  • USB2.0
Length
1.0m
Χαρακτηριστικά
Product Code
04:469669
EAN Code
4014619880959
Manufacturer
PYTHON
  • Recently Viewed
  • Bestsellers
 
Γιατί να αγοράσετε από τη Singular

Εμπιστοσύνη επιχειρήσεων σε όλη την Κύπρο

Αυθεντικά προϊόντα, απόθεμα ΕΕ και τεχνική υποστήριξη σε κάθε αγορά.
✓ Αυθεντικά Προϊόντα
Προμήθεια από επίσημα κανάλια διανομής, με εργοστασιακή εγγύηση.
✓ Απόθεμα ΕΕ
Αποστολή από το δίκτυο διανομής μας στην ΕΕ, με διαθεσιμότητα σε πραγματικό χρόνο σε κάθε προϊόν.
✓ Έτοιμοι για B2B
Τιμολόγια με ΦΠΑ για έκπτωση δαπανών και όροι πίστωσης για εγκεκριμένους πελάτες.
Τεχνική Υποστήριξη
Μιλήστε με την ομάδα μας για επιλογή, παραμετροποίηση ή παραγγελίες όγκου.